Chase Brown
NFL · RB · CIN · ACT
vs Baltimore Ravens (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Week 5 winners and losers: Drake Maye, Jaylen Warren dominate; Jonathan Taylor struggles 2026-10-11 23:19:28 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 7 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 11–18 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–9 |
| 2024 | CIN | Offense · HB · 1 | 11–18 |
| 2024 | CIN | Special Teams · KOR · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2024 | CIN | Offense · HB · 2 | 1–10 |
| 2023 | CIN | Offense · HB · 2 | 17–19 |
| 2023 | CIN | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 17–19 |
| 2023 | CIN | Offense · · 3 | 4–7 |
| 2023 | CIN | Offense · · 1 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
3 model predictions for Chase Brown — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 39.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 71.0Targets: 11.0Receptions: 11.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 61.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 80.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 20.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 56.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 72.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 101.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 22.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 66.0Receiving Yards: 43.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 12.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 14.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 10.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 15.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 24.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 5.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 55.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 6.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 80.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
