Tank Bigsby
NFL · RB · PHI · RES
vs Dallas Cowboys (home) · Oct 26, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
13 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.89× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 14–15 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 10–12 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 8 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 3–7 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 2–8 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 2–3 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2025 | JAX | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2024 | JAX | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2024 | JAX | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–18 |
| 2023 | JAX | Offense · RB · 3 | 14–19 |
| 2023 | JAX | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–13 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Tank Bigsby — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 55.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 33.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 75.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 37.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 57.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 17.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 6.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 5.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 8.6 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 23.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 32.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Dallas Cowboys. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
