Skip to content

Tyson Bagent

NFL · QB · CHI · ACT

vs New England Patriots (home) · Oct 22, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC

17 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.52× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

Case Keenum started against the Philadelphia Eagles in a dramatic Week 3 win, and backup Tyson Bagent went 1-1.
ESPN NFL News — Sources: Bears plan to start QB Williams in Week 6 vs. Falcons 2026-10-17 21:33:30 UTC
So next question."In his absence, the Bears have leaned on Tyson Bagent and Case Keenum, who were able to record two wins of the three games without their starter.
CBS Sports NFL — Bears expected to start Caleb Williams vs. Falcons, per report 2026-10-17 21:03:22 UTC
When he played with Tyson Bagent, he had two games where he had a total of 5 catches for 12 yards.
Windy City Gridiron (CHI) — Bears at Falcons: 3 Props to Play 2026-10-16 22:00:00 UTC

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CHIOffense · QB:9 · 25–6
2026CHIOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025CHIOffense · QB:9 · 26–18
2025CHIOffense · QB:9 · 21–4
2024CHIOffense · QB · 21–19
2023CHIOffense · QB · 213–19
2023CHIOffense · QB · 18–12
2023CHIOffense · QB · 26–7
2023CHIOffense · QB · 31–5

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Tyson Bagent — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5GBPassing Yards: 87.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 4NYJPassing Yards: 268.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 2MINPassing Yards: 54.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 9CINPassing Yards: 20.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 2DETPassing Yards: 27.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 15MINPassing Yards: 5.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 14SFPassing Yards: 6.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 6JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts11.8——
Carries1.5——
Completions8.3——
Fantasy Points3.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.4——
Interceptions0.3——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards92.3——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.0——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards94.3——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs New England Patriots. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.