Tanner McKee
NFL · QB · PHI · ACT
vs Dallas Cowboys (home) · Oct 26, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
53 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 10.31× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
The Eagles need Tanner McKee to understand where he is before releasing the ball.The Panthers have also played Cover 1 successfully.
Very, very impressed by him.”The Eagles will start Tanner McKee in place of Hurts this Sunday, further complicating a scrambled offensive that is not working under first-year offensive coordinator Sean Mannion.
Published October 15, 2026 05:54 PM The Eagles announced on Thursday that quarterback Jalen Hurts will not play against the Panthers due to a blood clot in his calf, which leaves Tanner McKee in line to make the first non-Week 18 start of his career.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1–8 |
| 2024 | PHI | Offense · QB · 3 | 17–22 |
| 2024 | PHI | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–12 |
| 2023 | PHI | Offense · QB · 3 | 7–20 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Tanner McKee — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 18 | WAS | Passing Yards: 241.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | LV | Passing Yards: 33.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | NYG | Passing Yards: 269.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 17 | DAL | Passing Yards: 54.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 12.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 8.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 7.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 7.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 89.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 1.5 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 90.5 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Dallas Cowboys. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
