Breece Hall
NFL · RB · NYJ · ACT
vs Miami Dolphins (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
7 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.26× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Jets rookie WR Cooper to play vs. Patriots; RB Hall, WR Mitchell out 2026-10-16 15:50:41 UTC
Sputtering Jets offense without RB Hall, WR Mitchell vs. Browns 2026-10-09 15:24:09 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2024 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–8 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Breece Hall — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 3 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 32.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 63.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 102.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 22.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 111.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 54.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 43.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 68.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 19.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 16.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 11.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 13.8 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 24.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 63.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 87.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Miami Dolphins. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
