Brock Purdy
NFL · QB · SF · ACT
vs Washington Commanders (home) · Oct 19, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
23 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.60× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
The 49ers are getting MVP-level play from Brock Purdy.
ET (ABC), stream on fubo (try for free)Open: 49ers -7.5, O/U 50.549ers -7.5: "The 49ers offense is firing on all cylinders right now, no one can cover Mike Evans and Brock Purdy is looking like an early MVP candidate.
Fire up Jameis with confidence if you need him.Quarterback:Elite option this week – Josh Allen, Matt Stafford, and Brock Purdy; the analysis starts below them.Rides:Dak Prescott (@GB).
Brock Purdy leads 2 late scoring drives to deliver a 32-29 win for the 49ers over the Seahawks 2026-10-12 00:05:27 UTC
Can the Seahawks' defense again silence the 49ers' hot offense Sunday? 2026-10-10 10:00:01 UTC
Can fantasy managers even consider benching Brock Purdy in Week 5? 2026-10-09 15:17:00 UTC
2026 NFL quarter-season awards: MVP picks, top rookies, OPOY, DPOY, best coaches 2026-10-08 10:21:17 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | SF | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | SF | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | SF | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–13 |
| 2024 | SF | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | SF | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–22 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · QB · 2 | 4–21 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Brock Purdy — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | SEA | Passing Yards: 189.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | DEN | Passing Yards: 218.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | ARI | Passing Yards: 297.0Rushing Yards: 34.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | MIA | Passing Yards: 287.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | LA | Passing Yards: 205.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | SEA | Passing Yards: 127.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | CHI | Passing Yards: 303.0Rushing Yards: 28.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | IND | Passing Yards: 295.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 28.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 4.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 19.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 21.1 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 21.1 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 226.8 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 28.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 255.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
