KaVontae Turpin
NFL · WR · DAL · ACT
vs Green Bay Packers (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DAL | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | DAL | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | DAL | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | DAL | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | DAL | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | DAL | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | DAL | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 18 |
| 2025 | DAL | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | DAL | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 11–18 |
| 2025 | DAL | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 11–12 |
| 2025 | DAL | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 11–18 |
| 2025 | DAL | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 7–9 |
| 2025 | DAL | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 1–9 |
| 2025 | DAL | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 1–9 |
| 2025 | DAL | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1–9 |
| 2024 | DAL | Offense · WR · 1 | 10–19 |
| 2024 | DAL | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–9 |
| 2024 | DAL | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2024 | DAL | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | DAL | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | DAL | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | DAL | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2022 | DAL | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2022 | DAL | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2022 | DAL | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–21 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for KaVontae Turpin — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 86.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 2.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 3.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 3.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 6.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Green Bay Packers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
