Rashid Shaheed
NFL · WR · SEA · ACT
vs Kansas City Chiefs (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
21 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 3.06× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
He’ll still get his targets and catches even though the other team is keying on him. Rashid Shaheed made a few plays for basically the first time all season.
Dobbins has 11 carries for 35 yards.The Seahawks lost tight end Elijah Arroyo, who injured his shoulder while trying to recover Rashid Shaheed’s fumble.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SEA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SEA | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | SEA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 11–18 |
| 2025 | SEA | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | NO | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1–10 |
| 2025 | NO | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2025 | NO | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | NO | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2023 | NO | Offense · WR · 1 | 9–19 |
| 2023 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | NO | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–8 |
| 2023 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · WR · 3 | 18–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · · 3 | 12–17 |
| 2022 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 11–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · · 2 | 11 |
| 2022 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 11–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · · 3 | 8–10 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Rashid Shaheed — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 33.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 31.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 3.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 5.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 19.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 7.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 26.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Kansas City Chiefs. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
