Skip to content

Skylar Thompson

NFL · QB · BAL · RES

vs Cincinnati Bengals (home) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026BALOffense · QB:9 · 45–6
2026BALOffense · QB:9 · 51
2026BALOffense · QB:9 · 41
2026BALOffense · QB:9 · 31
2025PITOffense · QB:9 · 46–18
2025PITOffense · QB:9 · 31–2
2025PITOffense · QB:9 · 41–4
2024MIAOffense · QB · 319
2024MIAOffense · QB · 27–15
2024MIAOffense · QB · 14–6
2024MIAOffense · QB · 21–3
2023MIAOffense · QB · 33–20
2022MIAOffense · QB · 119–20
2022MIAOffense · QB · 319
2022MIAOffense · QB · 218
2022MIAOffense · QB · 317
2022MIAOffense · QB · 216
2022MIAOffense · QB · 38–15
2022MIAOffense · QB · 17
2022MIAOffense · QB · 31–6

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2024, Week 3SEAPassing Yards: 107.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 2BUFPassing Yards: 80.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2022, Week 18NYJPassing Yards: 152.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2022, Week 17NEPassing Yards: 104.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2022, Week 13SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2022, Week 12HOUPassing Yards: 6.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0
2022, Week 10CLEPassing Yards: 17.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2022, Week 6MINPassing Yards: 89.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts14.4——
Carries2.2——
Completions8.2——
Fantasy Points2.7——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.7——
Interceptions0.4——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.2——
Passing Yards68.4——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards3.2——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards71.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Cincinnati Bengals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.