Skylar Thompson
NFL · QB · BAL · RES
vs Cincinnati Bengals (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | PIT | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | PIT | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1–2 |
| 2025 | PIT | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · QB · 3 | 19 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · QB · 2 | 7–15 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · QB · 1 | 4–6 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2023 | MIA | Offense · QB · 3 | 3–20 |
| 2022 | MIA | Offense · QB · 1 | 19–20 |
| 2022 | MIA | Offense · QB · 3 | 19 |
| 2022 | MIA | Offense · QB · 2 | 18 |
| 2022 | MIA | Offense · QB · 3 | 17 |
| 2022 | MIA | Offense · QB · 2 | 16 |
| 2022 | MIA | Offense · QB · 3 | 8–15 |
| 2022 | MIA | Offense · QB · 1 | 7 |
| 2022 | MIA | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–6 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2024, Week 3 | SEA | Passing Yards: 107.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 2 | BUF | Passing Yards: 80.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2022, Week 18 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 152.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2022, Week 17 | NE | Passing Yards: 104.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2022, Week 13 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2022, Week 12 | HOU | Passing Yards: 6.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2022, Week 10 | CLE | Passing Yards: 17.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2022, Week 6 | MIN | Passing Yards: 89.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 14.4 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 8.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 2.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 2.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 68.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 3.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 71.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Cincinnati Bengals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
