Ty Chandler
NFL · RB · NO · RES
vs Pittsburgh Steelers (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NO | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 1 |
| 2026 | NO | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 8 | 1 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 7 | 1 |
| 2026 | NO | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 18 |
| 2025 | MIN | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 18 |
| 2025 | MIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 7–17 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 7 |
| 2025 | MIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 7–17 |
| 2025 | MIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 5 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 3–5 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1–2 |
| 2025 | MIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1–5 |
| 2025 | MIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIN | Offense · RB · 3 | 13–20 |
| 2024 | MIN | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2024 | MIN | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–12 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · RB · 1 | 18–19 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · RB · 2 | 11–17 |
| 2023 | MIN | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 9–19 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · RB · 3 | 9–10 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · RB · 2 | 7–8 |
| 2023 | MIN | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · HB · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2022 | MIN | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 18–20 |
| 2022 | MIN | Offense · · 3 | 18–20 |
| 2022 | MIN | Offense · · 3 | 1–6 |
| 2022 | MIN | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 1–6 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 18 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 24.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2025, Week 1 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 17 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2024, Week 15 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 13 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 10 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2024, Week 7 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 0.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 0.6 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 6.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 6.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Pittsburgh Steelers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
