Skip to content

Ty Chandler

NFL · RB · NO · RES

vs Pittsburgh Steelers (home) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NOSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 45–6
2026NOOffense · RB:11 · 55–6
2026NOOffense · RB:11 · 51
2026NOOffense · RB:11 · 61
2026NOSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2026NOOffense · RB:11 · 81
2026NOOffense · RB:11 · 71
2026NOSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 51
2026NOOffense · RB:11 · 31
2025MINOffense · RB:11 · 318
2025MINSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 218
2025MINSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 217–18
2025MINOffense · RB:11 · 510–11
2025MINOffense · RB:11 · 47–17
2025MINOffense · RB:11 · 57
2025MINSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 37–17
2025MINSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 35
2025MINOffense · RB:11 · 53–5
2025MINOffense · RB:11 · 31–2
2025MINSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21–5
2025MINOffense · RB:11 · 41–5
2025MINSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2024MINOffense · RB · 313–20
2024MINSpecial Teams · KR · 11–20
2024MINOffense · RB · 21–12
2023MINOffense · RB · 118–19
2023MINOffense · RB · 211–17
2023MINSpecial Teams · KR · 29–19
2023MINOffense · RB · 39–10
2023MINOffense · RB · 27–8
2023MINSpecial Teams · KR · 11–8
2023MINOffense · HB · 21–6
2022MINSpecial Teams · KR · 218–20
2022MINOffense · · 318–20
2022MINOffense · · 31–6
2022MINSpecial Teams · KR · 31–6

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 10.0
2025, Week 17DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 24.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0
2025, Week 1CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 17GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2024, Week 15CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 13ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 10JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2024, Week 7DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries2.4——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr0.6——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards6.2——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards6.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Pittsburgh Steelers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.