Skip to content

Jerome Ford

NFL · RB · ARI · DEV

vs Denver Broncos (home) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026WASOffense · RB:11 · 41
2026WASOffense · RB:11 · 31
2026WASSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2026WASOffense · RB:11 · 71
2026WASOffense · RB:11 · 51
2025CLESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 718
2025CLESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 115
2025CLESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 615
2025CLEOffense · RB:11 · 515–18
2025CLESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 515–17
2025CLESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 210
2025CLEOffense · RB:11 · 210
2025CLESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 310–15
2025CLEOffense · RB:11 · 310–15
2025CLESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 27–8
2025CLESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 15–7
2025CLESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 25
2025CLEOffense · RB:11 · 33
2025CLEOffense · RB:11 · 22–8
2025CLESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2025CLEOffense · RB:11 · 11
2024CLESpecial Teams · KR · 115–18
2024CLESpecial Teams · KR · 214
2024CLEOffense · RB · 211–18
2024CLEOffense · RB · 11–10
2024CLESpecial Teams · KR · 21–5
2023CLEOffense · RB · 14–20
2023CLEOffense · RB · 21–3
2023CLESpecial Teams · KR · 11–7
2022CLEOffense · · 314–19
2022CLESpecial Teams · KR · 114–19
2022CLESpecial Teams · KR · 15
2022CLEOffense · · 31–5

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 14TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 13SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 12LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 11BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 10NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 8NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: -1.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 7MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 6PITPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries3.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points2.7——
Fantasy Points Ppr5.5——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception2.4——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards13.2——
Receptions2.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards13.4——
Targets3.4——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards26.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Denver Broncos. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.