Jerome Ford
NFL · RB · ARI · DEV
vs Denver Broncos (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 7 | 1 |
| 2026 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | CLE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 7 | 18 |
| 2025 | CLE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 15 |
| 2025 | CLE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 6 | 15 |
| 2025 | CLE | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | CLE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 15–17 |
| 2025 | CLE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 10 |
| 2025 | CLE | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 10 |
| 2025 | CLE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 10–15 |
| 2025 | CLE | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 10–15 |
| 2025 | CLE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | CLE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 5–7 |
| 2025 | CLE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 5 |
| 2025 | CLE | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 3 |
| 2025 | CLE | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 2–8 |
| 2025 | CLE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | CLE | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | CLE | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 15–18 |
| 2024 | CLE | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 14 |
| 2024 | CLE | Offense · RB · 2 | 11–18 |
| 2024 | CLE | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2024 | CLE | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2023 | CLE | Offense · RB · 1 | 4–20 |
| 2023 | CLE | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2023 | CLE | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2022 | CLE | Offense · · 3 | 14–19 |
| 2022 | CLE | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 14–19 |
| 2022 | CLE | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 5 |
| 2022 | CLE | Offense · · 3 | 1–5 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 14 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 12 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 10 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: -1.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 7 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 6 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 3.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 2.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 5.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 2.4 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 13.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 13.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 26.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Denver Broncos. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
