Skip to content

Tyler Badie

NFL · RB · DEN · ACT

vs Arizona Cardinals (away) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC

6 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 3.50× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

Do the Broncos have a reliable No. 1 running back? Sorting Denver's backfield 2026-10-09 10:00:10 UTC

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 16
2026DENOffense · RB:11 · 35–6
2026DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 25
2026DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2026DENOffense · RB:11 · 41
2026DENOffense · RB:11 · 51
2025DENOffense · RB:11 · 313–18
2025DENOffense · RB:11 · 213
2025DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 113–18
2025DENOffense · RB:11 · 211
2025DENOffense · RB:11 · 38–11
2025DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 18–11
2025DENOffense · RB:11 · 47–8
2025DENOffense · RB:11 · 51
2025DENOffense · RB:11 · 31–6
2025DENOffense · RB:11 · 41
2025DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31–8
2024DENOffense · · 35
2022DENOffense · RB · 319

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for Tyler Badie — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: -5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 4SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 32.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 3LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 2JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 28.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 18LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 28.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 17KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries1.4——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points2.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr4.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards19.0——
Receptions1.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.8——
Targets1.8——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards21.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.