Sam Howell
NFL · QB · DAL · ACT
vs Green Bay Packers (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
3 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 2.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DAL | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | DAL | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1–8 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | SEA | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | WAS | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | WAS | Offense · QB · 1 | 19 |
| 2022 | WAS | Offense · QB · 3 | 15–18 |
| 2022 | WAS | Offense · QB · 2 | 8–14 |
| 2022 | WAS | Offense · QB · 3 | 4–7 |
| 2022 | WAS | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Sam Howell — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2024, Week 15 | GB | Passing Yards: 24.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2023, Week 18 | DAL | Passing Yards: 153.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2023, Week 17 | SF | Passing Yards: 169.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2023, Week 16 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 56.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2023, Week 15 | LA | Passing Yards: 102.0Rushing Yards: 22.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2023, Week 13 | MIA | Passing Yards: 127.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2023, Week 12 | DAL | Passing Yards: 300.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2023, Week 11 | NYG | Passing Yards: 256.0Rushing Yards: 35.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 25.2 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 13.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 7.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 8.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 1.6 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.8 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 121.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 8.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 130.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Green Bay Packers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
