Zach Wilson
NFL · QB · NO · ACT
vs Pittsburgh Steelers (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NO | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIA | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | MIA | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 9–11 |
| 2025 | MIA | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 8 |
| 2025 | MIA | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | DEN | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 1 | 15–18 |
| 2023 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 3 | 13–14 |
| 2023 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 1 | 4–12 |
| 2023 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 3 | 19 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · · 3 | 18 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 2 | 16–17 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 3 | 14–15 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 1 | 5–13 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–4 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 1 | 11–19 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 3 | 10 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–9 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Zach Wilson — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 18 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 1 | IND | Passing Yards: 32.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2023, Week 15 | MIA | Passing Yards: 26.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2023, Week 14 | HOU | Passing Yards: 301.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2023, Week 11 | BUF | Passing Yards: 81.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2023, Week 10 | LV | Passing Yards: 263.0Rushing Yards: 54.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 14.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 8.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 5.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 5.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 88.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 5.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 93.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Pittsburgh Steelers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
