Skip to content

Zach Wilson

NFL · QB · NO · ACT

vs Pittsburgh Steelers (home) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NOOffense · QB:9 · 35–6
2026NOOffense · QB:9 · 31
2025MIAOffense · QB:9 · 213–18
2025MIAOffense · QB:9 · 29–11
2025MIAOffense · QB:9 · 38
2025MIAOffense · QB:9 · 21–7
2024DENOffense · QB · 31–20
2023NYJOffense · QB · 115–18
2023NYJOffense · QB · 313–14
2023NYJOffense · QB · 14–12
2023NYJOffense · QB · 21–3
2022NYJOffense · QB · 319
2022NYJOffense · · 318
2022NYJOffense · QB · 216–17
2022NYJOffense · QB · 314–15
2022NYJOffense · QB · 15–13
2022NYJOffense · QB · 31–4
2021NYJOffense · QB · 111–19
2021NYJOffense · QB · 310
2021NYJOffense · QB · 11–9

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Zach Wilson — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 8ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 1INDPassing Yards: 32.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2023, Week 15MIAPassing Yards: 26.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2023, Week 14HOUPassing Yards: 301.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2023, Week 11BUFPassing Yards: 81.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2023, Week 10LVPassing Yards: 263.0Rushing Yards: 54.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts14.0——
Carries2.0——
Completions8.6——
Fantasy Points5.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr5.3——
Interceptions0.2——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.6——
Passing Yards88.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards5.6——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.6——
Total Yards93.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Pittsburgh Steelers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.