Javonte Williams
NFL · RB · DAL · ACT
vs Green Bay Packers (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
3 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.58× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Mike Clay's emphatic case for choosing Javonte Williams over Bucky Irving in Week 6 2026-10-14 15:39:34 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DAL | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | DAL | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | DAL | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 18 |
| 2025 | DAL | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 11–18 |
| 2025 | DAL | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–9 |
| 2024 | DEN | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | DEN | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | DEN | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–5 |
| 2021 | DEN | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–19 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Javonte Williams — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 45.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 62.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 19.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 98.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 19.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 41.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 54.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 34.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 91.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 15.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 15.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 15.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 18.6 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 15.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 3.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 1.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 57.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 72.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Green Bay Packers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
