Travis Etienne
NFL · RB · NO · RES
vs Pittsburgh Steelers (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
6 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 2.80× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | JAX | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | JAX | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | JAX | Offense · RB · 1 | 11–21 |
| 2022 | JAX | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–10 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Travis Etienne — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 3 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 57.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 46.0Receiving Yards: 32.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 32.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 76.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 17.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 50.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 32.0Receiving Yards: 73.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 74.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 20.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 12.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 7.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 10.9 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 15.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 3.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 45.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 4.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 61.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Pittsburgh Steelers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
