Mac Jones
NFL · QB · SF · ACT
vs Washington Commanders (home) · Oct 19, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
3 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 2.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | SF | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | SF | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | SF | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1–13 |
| 2024 | JAX | Offense · QB · 1 | 19 |
| 2024 | JAX | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–18 |
| 2023 | NE | Offense · QB · 2 | 17–19 |
| 2023 | NE | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–16 |
| 2022 | NE | Offense · QB · 1 | 8–19 |
| 2022 | NE | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–5 |
| 2021 | NE | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Mac Jones — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 2 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 10 | LA | Passing Yards: 319.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 9 | NYG | Passing Yards: 235.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | HOU | Passing Yards: 193.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 7 | ATL | Passing Yards: 152.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 12.6 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 10.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 7.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 7.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 110.8 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 0.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 111.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
