Trevor Lawrence
NFL · QB · JAX · ACT
vs Indianapolis Colts (home) · Nov 1, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
20 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.85× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Stroud and WR Nico Collins a matchup to attack in London on Sunday.Houston can also pressure Trevor Lawrence without blitzing or disguising its coverage, making it harder for the quarterback to read the defense.
They have a +7 turnover ratio and are among the league's best on both sides of the ball on third down and in the red zone. Trevor Lawrence is having a sneaky good season that could possibly pick up MVP steam if the Jaguars keep winning.
Don't expect Harrison to play most of the offensive snaps, but there will be packages for him. -- DJ Bien-AimeWhat we're hearing on the Jaguars: QB Trevor Lawrence's history against the Texans isn't great.
Fantasy football matchup rankings: Upgrade Tony Pollard, fade Trevor Lawrence 2026-10-14 11:18:04 UTC
Trevor Lawrence's Week 5 fantasy preview 2026-10-08 20:43:59 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | JAX | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | JAX | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | JAX | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–14 |
| 2023 | JAX | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | JAX | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2021 | JAX | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Trevor Lawrence — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | PHI | Passing Yards: 331.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | CIN | Passing Yards: 227.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | NE | Passing Yards: 182.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | DEN | Passing Yards: 189.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | CLE | Passing Yards: 245.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | TEN | Passing Yards: 255.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | IND | Passing Yards: 263.0Rushing Yards: 26.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | DEN | Passing Yards: 279.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 26.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 18.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 17.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 17.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 219.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 9.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 228.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Indianapolis Colts. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
