Ihmir Smith-Marsette
NFL · WR · CAR · DEV
vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · WR:1 · 13 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · WR:8 · 9 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · WR:8 · 12 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · WR:2 · 11 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · WR:2 · 8 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 1 |
| 2024 | NYG | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 12–19 |
| 2024 | NYG | Offense · WR · 3 | 10–19 |
| 2024 | NYG | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 8–11 |
| 2024 | NYG | Offense · WR · 2 | 7–9 |
| 2024 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 5–19 |
| 2024 | NYG | Offense · WR · 3 | 3–6 |
| 2023 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 7–19 |
| 2023 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2023 | CAR | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | CAR | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | CHI | Offense · WR · 2 | 5–7 |
| 2022 | CHI | Offense · WR · 3 | 1–4 |
| 2021 | MIN | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 19 |
| 2021 | MIN | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 18 |
| 2021 | MIN | Offense · WR · 2 | 18–19 |
| 2021 | MIN | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 17 |
| 2021 | MIN | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 17–19 |
| 2021 | MIN | Offense · WR · 3 | 17 |
| 2021 | MIN | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 16 |
| 2021 | MIN | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 10–16 |
| 2021 | MIN | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 8–9 |
| 2021 | MIN | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 7 |
| 2021 | MIN | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 1–15 |
| 2021 | MIN | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2021 | MIN | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–16 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2024, Week 17 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2023, Week 18 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2023, Week 17 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2023, Week 16 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 33.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2023, Week 15 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 31.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2023, Week 14 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2023, Week 12 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2023, Week 10 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 3.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 4.8 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 8.2 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 7.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 14.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 22.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
