Joe Burrow
NFL · QB · CIN · ACT
vs Baltimore Ravens (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
18 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.68× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Here are five things I think I think after Week 5.The defense is better than people give it credit for.When you’re 0-5 and coming off a four-touchdown torching by Joe Burrow, nobody wants to hear about defensive rankings.
He is very comfortable simply getting the ball to his playmakers and letting them do the rest at this age.If Cincinnati won't part with its Joe Burrow injury insurance plan, then it's worth seeing what backup quarterback Tanner McKee can do.
He’s still an elite playmaker with the football.4. Joe Burrow, Cincinnati Bengals (5)The Bengals look like they are a playoff team and could challenge for a Super Bowl if things break their way.
Is 2026 the year for Joe Burrow and the Bengals? 2026-10-16 15:35:19 UTC
IIs Joe Burrow back to his best after fantasy Week 5? 2026-10-11 22:26:16 UTC
Burrow throws 4 TDs, Battle has pair of interceptions as Bengals beat Dolphins 31-24 2026-10-11 20:25:28 UTC
Bengals look to end 2-game skid against Dolphins with Ja'Marr Chase and Tee Higgins status unclear 2026-10-08 23:42:28 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 7 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 11–13 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 9 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 3–9 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2024 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–12 |
| 2022 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2021 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–22 |
| 2020 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–12 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Joe Burrow — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | MIA | Passing Yards: 190.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | JAX | Passing Yards: 428.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | PIT | Passing Yards: 282.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | HOU | Passing Yards: 207.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | TB | Passing Yards: 254.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CLE | Passing Yards: 236.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | ARI | Passing Yards: 305.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | MIA | Passing Yards: 309.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 39.2 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 28.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 19.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 19.6 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 2.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 281.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 11.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 292.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
