Justin Herbert
NFL · QB · LAC · ACT
vs Kansas City Chiefs (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
24 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.73× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
The offense was supposed to go to the moon with QB Justin Herbert and new coordinator Mike McDaniel, but it continues to suffer from injuries to the line and receiving corps and can't generate any kind of run game.
CAR) could have some success throwing on Carolina’s banged up secondary.Fades:I don’t see how anyone can start either Justin Herbert (@KC) or Bo Nix (vs.
The Los Angeles Chargers gutted out an 11-6 Wild Card campaign with quarterback Justin Herbert playing the role of miracle worker behind a battered offensive line.
Yes, it's OK to drop these underperformers from your fantasy football team 2026-10-13 19:11:26 UTC
Who is to blame for Chargers' 0-5 start to season: Jim Harbaugh or Justin Herbert? 2026-10-13 16:06:46 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–11 |
| 2024 | LAC | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | LAC | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–15 |
| 2022 | LAC | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2021 | LAC | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2020 | LAC | Offense · QB · 1 | 6–18 |
| 2020 | LAC | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–5 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Justin Herbert — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | DEN | Passing Yards: 121.0Rushing Yards: 54.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | SEA | Passing Yards: 189.0Rushing Yards: 40.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | BUF | Passing Yards: 226.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | LV | Passing Yards: 192.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | ARI | Passing Yards: 209.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | HOU | Passing Yards: 236.0Rushing Yards: 37.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | DAL | Passing Yards: 300.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | KC | Passing Yards: 210.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 30.2 | — | — |
| Carries | 4.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 18.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 11.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 11.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 1.4 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 210.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 25.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 235.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Kansas City Chiefs. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
