J.K. Dobbins
NFL · RB · DEN · ACT
vs Arizona Cardinals (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
11 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 2.33× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Do the Broncos have a reliable No. 1 running back? Sorting Denver's backfield 2026-10-09 10:00:10 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 18 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 16–17 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 13–16 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 11 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–11 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | LAC | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–13 |
| 2023 | BAL | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2022 | BAL | Offense · RB · 1 | 18–20 |
| 2022 | BAL | Offense · RB · 1 | 4–7 |
| 2022 | BAL | Offense · · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2020 | BAL | Offense · RB · 2 | 16–20 |
| 2020 | BAL | Offense · RB · 3 | 14–15 |
| 2020 | BAL | Offense · RB · 3 | 11–12 |
| 2020 | BAL | Offense · RB · 2 | 10 |
| 2020 | BAL | Offense · RB · 1 | 8–9 |
| 2020 | BAL | Offense · RB · 3 | 3–7 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for J.K. Dobbins — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 68.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 18.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 40.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 11.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 49.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 17.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | KC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 10 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 77.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 18.0 |
| 2025, Week 9 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 61.0Receiving Yards: -2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 111.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 15.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 12.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 6.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 7.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 4.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 45.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 50.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
