Tyler Huntley
NFL · QB · BAL · ACT
vs Cincinnati Bengals (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
16 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.04× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
His production took a hit without Jackson last week, but Flowers still saw nine targets in that game from QB Tyler Huntley, who will be under center again this week.
It’s the second straight game that Jackson will miss due to an ankle injury. Tyler Huntley will get the start after helping the Ravens to an overtime win over the Falcons in Week 5.
But not having Lamar Jackson playing in the game surely made an impact.With Tyler Huntley replacing Jackson, the game itself delivered, with the Ravens winning in overtime, 30-23.The showing underscores the NFL’s desire to protect franchise quarterbacks.
Ravens rule out QB Lamar Jackson; Tyler Huntley to start vs. Browns 2026-10-16 18:23:40 UTC
Kyle Hamilton: Everybody has the utmost confidence in Tyler Huntley 2026-10-16 17:56:29 UTC
Browns coach Todd Monken faces his old team as Ravens visit Cleveland, likely with Huntley at QB 2026-10-16 00:52:35 UTC
Tyler Huntley filling Lamar Jackson's shoes 2026-10-12 17:01:15 UTC
Why Daniel Dopp likes Tyler Huntley as a short-term fantasy option 2026-10-12 15:53:58 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 8–18 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 8 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2025 | CLE | Offense · QB:9 · 5 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · QB · 2 | 17–19 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · QB · 1 | 7–8 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · QB · 2 | 4–6 |
| 2023 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 19–21 |
| 2023 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 6–18 |
| 2023 | BAL | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–5 |
| 2022 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 15–20 |
| 2022 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–14 |
| 2021 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 18–19 |
| 2021 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 16 |
| 2021 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–15 |
| 2020 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 16–20 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Tyler Huntley — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | ATL | Passing Yards: 201.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | TEN | Passing Yards: 63.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | GB | Passing Yards: 107.0Rushing Yards: 60.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | NE | Passing Yards: 65.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | CHI | Passing Yards: 186.0Rushing Yards: 53.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 6 | LA | Passing Yards: 68.0Rushing Yards: 39.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 227.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 12.2 | — | — |
| Carries | 5.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 10.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 7.5 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 7.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 84.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 25.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 109.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Cincinnati Bengals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
