Skip to content

Jonathan Ward

NFL · RB · BAL · DEV

vs Cincinnati Bengals (home) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026BALOffense · RB:11 · 71
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 61
2024PITOffense · RB · 39
2022ARISpecial Teams · KR · 21–6
2022ARIOffense · · 21–6
2021ARIOffense · RB · 315–19
2021ARIOffense · RB · 211–12
2021ARIOffense · RB · 31–10
2020ARIOffense · RB · 36–18

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2024, Week 6LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 5DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2023, Week 17HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2022, Week 18JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2022, Week 17DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 26.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0
2021, Week 18SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2021, Week 17DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0
2021, Week 16INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries2.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points1.1——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.7——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception1.8——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards1.8——
Receptions0.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards9.0——
Targets0.8——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards10.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Cincinnati Bengals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.