Jonathan Ward
NFL · RB · BAL · DEV
vs Cincinnati Bengals (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | Offense · RB:11 · 7 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 1 |
| 2024 | PIT | Offense · RB · 3 | 9 |
| 2022 | ARI | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2022 | ARI | Offense · · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2021 | ARI | Offense · RB · 3 | 15–19 |
| 2021 | ARI | Offense · RB · 2 | 11–12 |
| 2021 | ARI | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–10 |
| 2020 | ARI | Offense · RB · 3 | 6–18 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2024, Week 6 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 5 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2023, Week 17 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2022, Week 18 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2022, Week 17 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 26.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2021, Week 18 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2021, Week 17 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2021, Week 16 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.1 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 1.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 1.8 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 1.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 9.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 10.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Cincinnati Bengals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
