Daniel Jones
NFL · QB · IND · ACT
vs Minnesota Vikings (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
23 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.41× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Mac Jones, San Francisco 49ers (28)Hasn’t played, but he still should be considered the league’s best QB2.30. Daniel Jones, Indianapolis Colts (21)Daniel Jones is coming off a major injury, to be fair, but I really think he’s turned back into a pumpkin.
Specifically, Daniel Jones is 2-3 as the starter, averaging just 5.8 yards per attempt, and he has more total turnovers (7) than touchdowns (4).
Field Yates: Daniel Jones is a 'non-factor' in fantasy right now 2026-10-09 15:20:39 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 5 | 18 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 5 | 15–16 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 15 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 15 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 12–15 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIN | Offense · QB · 3 | 19–20 |
| 2024 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–11 |
| 2023 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 8–10 |
| 2023 | NYG | Offense · QB · 3 | 7 |
| 2023 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2022 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2021 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–16 |
| 2020 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 17–18 |
| 2020 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–15 |
| 2019 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 4–18 |
| 2019 | NYG | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Daniel Jones — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | PIT | Passing Yards: 267.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | WAS | Passing Yards: 143.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | HOU | Passing Yards: 235.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | KC | Passing Yards: 210.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | BAL | Passing Yards: 166.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | JAX | Passing Yards: 60.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | HOU | Passing Yards: 201.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 12 | KC | Passing Yards: 181.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 27.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 17.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 7.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 7.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 162.8 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 5.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.8 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 167.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Minnesota Vikings. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
