Drew Lock
NFL · QB · SEA · ACT
vs Kansas City Chiefs (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
15 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 3.50× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
A glute injury resulted in Drew Lock briefly handling QB1 duties, and the possibility of Lock returning to the starting role has been raised in the wake of Darnold’s struggles.
Because starting quarterback Sam Darnold has been absolutely terrible when throwing to anyone other than Smith-Njigba, and backup Drew Lock also didn’t do much when throwing to anyone else in the two games Lock had to fill in for the injured Darnold.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1–7 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 15–19 |
| 2024 | NYG | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–14 |
| 2023 | SEA | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | SEA | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2021 | DEN | Offense · QB · 1 | 19 |
| 2021 | DEN | Offense · QB · 2 | 16–18 |
| 2021 | DEN | Offense · QB · 3 | 15 |
| 2021 | DEN | Offense · QB · 2 | 12–14 |
| 2021 | DEN | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–9 |
| 2020 | DEN | Offense · QB · 1 | 14–18 |
| 2020 | DEN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–12 |
| 2019 | DEN | Offense · QB · 1 | 15–18 |
| 2019 | DEN | Offense · QB · 2 | 14 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Drew Lock — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 2 | ARI | Passing Yards: 235.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | NE | Passing Yards: 187.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 10 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 3 | NO | Passing Yards: 15.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | PHI | Passing Yards: 138.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 17 | IND | Passing Yards: 309.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2024, Week 16 | ATL | Passing Yards: 210.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 6.3 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 4.5 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 3.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 3.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.3 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 50.5 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 2.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.3 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 52.5 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Kansas City Chiefs. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
