Skip to content

Drew Lock

NFL · QB · SEA · ACT

vs Kansas City Chiefs (home) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC

15 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 3.50× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

A glute injury resulted in Drew Lock briefly handling QB1 duties, and the possibility of Lock returning to the starting role has been raised in the wake of Darnold’s struggles.
Pro Football Rumors — Seahawks Not Considering QB Change 2026-10-16 22:45:14 UTC
Because starting quarterback Sam Darnold has been absolutely terrible when throwing to anyone other than Smith-Njigba, and backup Drew Lock also didn’t do much when throwing to anyone else in the two games Lock had to fill in for the injured Darnold.
ProFootballTalk — Jaxon Smith-Njigba on pace for NFL's first 2,000-yard receiving season 2026-10-16 14:00:39 UTC

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026SEAOffense · QB:9 · 25–6
2026SEAOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025SEAOffense · QB:9 · 29–18
2025SEAOffense · QB:9 · 21–7
2025SEAOffense · QB:9 · 31
2024NYGOffense · QB · 115–19
2024NYGOffense · QB · 21–14
2023SEAOffense · QB · 21–19
2022SEAOffense · QB · 21–20
2021DENOffense · QB · 119
2021DENOffense · QB · 216–18
2021DENOffense · QB · 315
2021DENOffense · QB · 212–14
2021DENOffense · QB · 21–9
2020DENOffense · QB · 114–18
2020DENOffense · QB · 11–12
2019DENOffense · QB · 115–18
2019DENOffense · QB · 214

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Drew Lock — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 2ARIPassing Yards: 235.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1NEPassing Yards: 187.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 14ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 10ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2025, Week 3NOPassing Yards: 15.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 18PHIPassing Yards: 138.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 17INDPassing Yards: 309.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2024, Week 16ATLPassing Yards: 210.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts6.3——
Carries2.0——
Completions4.5——
Fantasy Points3.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.3——
Passing Yards50.5——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.0——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.3——
Total Yards52.5——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Kansas City Chiefs. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.