Drew Sample
NFL · TE · CIN · ACT
vs Baltimore Ravens (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 7 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 3 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 11–12 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 7–9 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 4–5 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 3 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | CIN | Offense · TE · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | CIN | Offense · TE · 1 | 17–19 |
| 2023 | CIN | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–16 |
| 2022 | CIN | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2021 | CIN | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–22 |
| 2020 | CIN | Offense · TE · 1 | 4–18 |
| 2020 | CIN | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2019 | CIN | Offense · TE · 3 | 1–14 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Drew Sample — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.5 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 3.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 15.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 15.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
