Travis Homer
NFL · RB · PIT · ACT
vs New Orleans Saints (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | PIT | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | PIT | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | PIT | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | PIT | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 6–13 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | CHI | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 16–19 |
| 2024 | CHI | Offense · RB · 3 | 10–19 |
| 2024 | CHI | Offense · · 3 | 1–3 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · · 3 | 14–19 |
| 2023 | CHI | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 7–19 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · RB · 3 | 7–13 |
| 2023 | CHI | Special Teams · · 3 | 1–6 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · · 3 | 1–6 |
| 2022 | SEA | Offense · HB · 3 | 15–18 |
| 2022 | SEA | Offense · HB · 3 | 12–13 |
| 2022 | SEA | Offense · RB · 3 | 10–11 |
| 2022 | SEA | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–4 |
| 2021 | SEA | Offense · RB · 3 | 19 |
| 2021 | SEA | Offense · · 3 | 17–18 |
| 2021 | SEA | Offense · · 3 | 9–15 |
| 2021 | SEA | Offense · RB · 3 | 7–8 |
| 2021 | SEA | Offense · · 3 | 6 |
| 2021 | SEA | Offense · RB · 2 | 5 |
| 2021 | SEA | Offense · RB · 3 | 3–4 |
| 2021 | SEA | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2020 | SEA | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 15 |
| 2020 | SEA | Offense · RB · 3 | 12–15 |
| 2020 | SEA | Offense · RB · 1 | 10–11 |
| 2020 | SEA | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 4–13 |
| 2020 | SEA | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–9 |
| 2020 | SEA | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2019 | SEA | Offense · RB · 2 | 18–20 |
| 2019 | SEA | Offense · RB · 3 | 17 |
| 2019 | SEA | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 17–20 |
| 2019 | SEA | Offense · · 3 | 10–16 |
| 2019 | SEA | Offense · RB · 3 | 9 |
| 2019 | SEA | Offense · · 3 | 1–8 |
Model Predictions
2 model predictions for Travis Homer — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 0.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 0.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 3.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 3.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New Orleans Saints. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
