Jarrett Stidham
NFL · QB · DEN · ACT
vs Arizona Cardinals (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
1 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.67× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1–11 |
| 2024 | DEN | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | DEN | Offense · QB · 1 | 18–19 |
| 2023 | DEN | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–17 |
| 2022 | LV | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2021 | NE | Offense · QB · 3 | 13–20 |
| 2021 | NE | Offense · QB · 3 | 11 |
| 2020 | NE | Offense · QB · 2 | 6–18 |
| 2020 | NE | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–5 |
| 2019 | NE | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–19 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Jarrett Stidham — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 8 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | KC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 7 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2023, Week 18 | LV | Passing Yards: 272.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2023, Week 17 | LAC | Passing Yards: 224.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2022, Week 18 | KC | Passing Yards: 219.0Rushing Yards: 50.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2022, Week 17 | SF | Passing Yards: 365.0Rushing Yards: 34.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2022, Week 8 | NO | Passing Yards: 72.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 6.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 4.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 2.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 2.8 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 54.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 2.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 56.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
