Skip to content

Jarrett Stidham

NFL · QB · DEN · ACT

vs Arizona Cardinals (away) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC

1 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.67× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026DENOffense · QB:9 · 25–6
2026DENOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025DENOffense · QB:9 · 213–18
2025DENOffense · QB:9 · 21–11
2024DENOffense · QB · 21–20
2023DENOffense · QB · 118–19
2023DENOffense · QB · 21–17
2022LVOffense · QB · 21–19
2021NEOffense · QB · 313–20
2021NEOffense · QB · 311
2020NEOffense · QB · 26–18
2020NEOffense · QB · 31–5
2019NEOffense · QB · 21–19

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Jarrett Stidham — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 8DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 18KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 7NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2023, Week 18LVPassing Yards: 272.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2023, Week 17LACPassing Yards: 224.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0
2022, Week 18KCPassing Yards: 219.0Rushing Yards: 50.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0
2022, Week 17SFPassing Yards: 365.0Rushing Yards: 34.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0
2022, Week 8NOPassing Yards: 72.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts6.8——
Carries2.2——
Completions4.0——
Fantasy Points2.8——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.8——
Interceptions0.2——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.2——
Passing Yards54.4——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.4——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards56.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.