Baker Mayfield
NFL · QB · TB · ACT
vs Carolina Panthers (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
18 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.68× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Tampa Bay was starting undrafted rookie Jalon Daniels, making his second career start in place of an injured Baker Mayfield, and Dallas allowed the Buccaneers to control the game with 241 rushing yards.
Along the way, they also lost starting QB Baker Mayfield to a thumb injury.
Four more banged-up quarterbacks started the week off as questionable to return in Week 6 – Lamar Jackson, Caleb Williams, Baker Mayfield, and Michael Penix, Jr.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TB | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | TB | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2024 | TB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | TB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2022 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 16–19 |
| 2022 | LA | Offense · QB · 3 | 15 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · QB · 1 | 12–13 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · QB · 2 | 9–11 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · QB · 1 | 8 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2021 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 17–18 |
| 2021 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–15 |
| 2020 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2019 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2018 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 5–18 |
| 2018 | CLE | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–4 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 3 | MIN | Passing Yards: 217.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | CLE | Passing Yards: 182.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | CIN | Passing Yards: 216.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CAR | Passing Yards: 203.0Rushing Yards: 31.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | MIA | Passing Yards: 346.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | CAR | Passing Yards: 145.0Rushing Yards: 49.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | ATL | Passing Yards: 277.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | NO | Passing Yards: 122.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 30.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 4.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 22.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 13.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 13.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 218.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 31.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 249.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Carolina Panthers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
