Jeremy McNichols
NFL · RB · WAS · RES
vs San Francisco 49ers (away) · Oct 19, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 5 |
| 2026 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 5 |
| 2026 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 16–18 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 14–15 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 13–14 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 8–10 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 3–4 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1–8 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2024 | WAS | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 17–21 |
| 2024 | WAS | Offense · RB · 2 | 14–21 |
| 2024 | WAS | Offense · RB · 3 | 5–13 |
| 2024 | WAS | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–4 |
| 2021 | TEN | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 14–18 |
| 2021 | TEN | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 13 |
| 2021 | TEN | Offense · RB · 2 | 11–18 |
| 2021 | TEN | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 11–12 |
| 2021 | TEN | Offense · RB · 1 | 10 |
| 2021 | TEN | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 10 |
| 2021 | TEN | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 8–9 |
| 2021 | TEN | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 6–7 |
| 2021 | TEN | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–9 |
| 2020 | TEN | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 7–10 |
| 2020 | TEN | Offense · RB · 2 | 7–19 |
| 2020 | TEN | Offense · RB · 3 | 4–6 |
| 2020 | TEN | Offense · · 3 | 1–2 |
| 2018 | TEN | Offense · RB · 3 | 17–18 |
| 2018 | TEN | Offense · · 3 | 16 |
| 2018 | IND | Offense · RB · 3 | 5 |
| 2017 | SF | Offense · RB · 3 | 15–18 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 18 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 10 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 5.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 3.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 10.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 2.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 13.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs San Francisco 49ers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
