Chris Godwin Jr.
NFL · WR · TB · ACT
vs Carolina Panthers (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
1 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.18× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TB | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | TB | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | TB | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 18 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 10–15 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1–8 |
| 2024 | TB | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2023 | TB | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2022 | TB | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2021 | TB | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–16 |
| 2020 | TB | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2019 | TB | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2018 | TB | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–18 |
| 2017 | TB | Offense · WR · 2 | 12–18 |
| 2017 | TB | Offense · WR · 1 | 11 |
| 2017 | TB | Offense · WR · 2 | 2–10 |
Model Predictions
3 model predictions for Chris Godwin Jr. — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 37.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 25.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 46.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 108.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 3.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 30.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 3.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 3.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 33.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Carolina Panthers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
