Cooper Kupp
NFL · WR · SEA · ACT
vs Kansas City Chiefs (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
11 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.71× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | LA | Offense · WR · 1 | 9–21 |
| 2024 | LA | Offense · WR · 1 | 5 |
| 2024 | LA | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2023 | LA | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 10–20 |
| 2023 | LA | Offense · WR · 1 | 7–20 |
| 2022 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–11 |
| 2022 | LA | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–11 |
| 2021 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 19 |
| 2021 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 16–22 |
| 2021 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 15 |
| 2021 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 12–14 |
| 2021 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 10–11 |
| 2021 | LA | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–22 |
| 2020 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 4–17 |
| 2020 | LA | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2019 | LA | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2018 | LA | Offense · WR · 1 | 10–11 |
| 2018 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 10–11 |
| 2018 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 8 |
| 2018 | LA | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 7 |
| 2018 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2018 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–4 |
| 2018 | LA | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2017 | LA | Offense · WR · 1 | 18–19 |
| 2017 | LA | Offense · WR · 2 | 16–18 |
| 2017 | LA | Offense · WR · 1 | 15 |
| 2017 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 8–19 |
| 2017 | LA | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 7 |
| 2017 | LA | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–14 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Cooper Kupp — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 46.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 29.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 39.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 3.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 25.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 25.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Kansas City Chiefs. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
