Alvin Kamara
NFL · RB · NO · ACT
vs Pittsburgh Steelers (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
14 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 2.72× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Running back Alvin Kamara (back) is also listed as questionable.
Miller is expected to share the backfield duties again with Alvin Kamara and CJ Donaldson, so he should be viewed as only a low-ceiling option versus the Giants.D/STIndianapolis Colts (16.7% rostered; vs.
Wide receiver turned tight end Juwan Johnson is Shough’s third-most targeted option, averaging just over 6 targets per game, while Alvin Kamara is fourth and averaging four targets per game.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2024 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 6–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2021 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2020 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 17 |
| 2020 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 15–16 |
| 2020 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 14 |
| 2020 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 7–13 |
| 2020 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 6 |
| 2020 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2020 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2019 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2019 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2018 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 7–20 |
| 2018 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 6–8 |
| 2018 | NO | Offense · RB · 2 | 6–20 |
| 2018 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 5 |
| 2018 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 4 |
| 2018 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–5 |
| 2018 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 1–3 |
| 2017 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 6–20 |
| 2017 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2017 | NO | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2017 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–20 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Alvin Kamara — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: -6.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 12 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 10 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 83.0Receiving Yards: 32.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 22.0 |
| 2025, Week 9 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 24.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 6.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 10.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 7.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 10.6 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 16.6 | — | — |
| Receptions | 3.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 33.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 50.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Pittsburgh Steelers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
