Samaje Perine
NFL · RB · CIN · ACT
vs Baltimore Ravens (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Samaje Perine gives Bengals a strong jolt to end 2-game skid 2026-10-12 17:09:35 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 7 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 7 |
| 2026 | CIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 7 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | CIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | CIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 15–16 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 11–18 |
| 2025 | CIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 11–18 |
| 2025 | CIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 4–9 |
| 2025 | CIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–9 |
| 2024 | KC | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 17–22 |
| 2024 | KC | Offense · RB · 3 | 14–22 |
| 2024 | KC | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–13 |
| 2023 | DEN | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | CIN | Offense · HB · 2 | 1–21 |
| 2021 | CIN | Offense · HB · 2 | 21–22 |
| 2021 | CIN | Offense · HB · 1 | 19–20 |
| 2021 | CIN | Offense · HB · 2 | 8–18 |
| 2021 | CIN | Offense · HB · 2 | 3–6 |
| 2021 | CIN | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2020 | CIN | Offense · HB · 2 | 8–18 |
| 2020 | CIN | Offense · HB · 3 | 1–7 |
| 2019 | MIA | Offense · RB · 2 | 18 |
| 2019 | CIN | Offense · · 3 | 1–7 |
| 2018 | WAS | Offense · · 3 | 18 |
| 2018 | WAS | Offense · · 2 | 16–17 |
| 2018 | WAS | Offense · · 3 | 15 |
| 2018 | WAS | Offense · RB · 3 | 11–14 |
| 2018 | WAS | Offense · · 3 | 5–10 |
| 2018 | WAS | Offense · RB · 3 | 4 |
| 2018 | WAS | Offense · · 3 | 1–3 |
| 2017 | WAS | Offense · RB · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2017 | WAS | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 13–15 |
| 2017 | WAS | Offense · RB · 2 | 12 |
| 2017 | WAS | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–11 |
Model Predictions
2 model predictions for Samaje Perine — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 68.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 7.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 4.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 2.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 4.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 12.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 16.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 29.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
