Nick Mullens
NFL · QB · JAX · DEV
vs Indianapolis Colts (home) · Nov 1, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | JAX | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | MIN | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · QB · 2 | 18–19 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 16–17 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · QB · 2 | 13–15 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2022 | MIN | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2021 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 16 |
| 2021 | CLE | Offense · QB · 3 | 8 |
| 2020 | SF | Offense · QB · 1 | 10–16 |
| 2020 | SF | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–9 |
| 2019 | SF | Offense · QB · 2 | 4–21 |
| 2019 | SF | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–3 |
| 2018 | SF | Offense · QB · 1 | 14–18 |
| 2018 | SF | Offense · QB · 2 | 5–13 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Nick Mullens — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 1 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | TEN | Passing Yards: 16.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | IND | Passing Yards: 3.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 14 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 12 | CHI | Passing Yards: 14.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 5 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 24.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 3.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | -0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | -0.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 4.8 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | -2.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 2.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Indianapolis Colts. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
