Christian McCaffrey
NFL · RB · SF · ACT
vs Washington Commanders (home) · Oct 19, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
10 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.60× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Christian McCaffrey, Olivia Culpo announce birth of second child 2026-10-10 23:02:08 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | SF | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | SF | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–13 |
| 2024 | SF | Offense · RB · 1 | 13–14 |
| 2024 | SF | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–2 |
| 2023 | SF | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–22 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · RB · 1 | 9–21 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2021 | CAR | Offense · RB · 1 | 11–13 |
| 2021 | CAR | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2021 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2020 | CAR | Offense · RB · 1 | 13–16 |
| 2020 | CAR | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2019 | CAR | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 14–18 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 14–18 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · · 3 | 12–13 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · · 2 | 11 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 7–18 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 7–10 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2018 | CAR | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2017 | CAR | Offense · RB · 1 | 18 |
| 2017 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 18–19 |
| 2017 | CAR | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 12–19 |
| 2017 | CAR | Offense · RB · 1 | 9–11 |
| 2017 | CAR | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 6–11 |
| 2017 | CAR | Special Teams · · 3 | 1–5 |
| 2017 | CAR | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2017 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 1–18 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Christian McCaffrey — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 68.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 11.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 52.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 75.0Receiving Yards: 41.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 43.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 68.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 140.0Receiving Yards: 41.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 23.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 117.0Receiving Yards: 29.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 21.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 11.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 12.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 17.1 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 31.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 4.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 48.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 5.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.8 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 79.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
