Jared Goff
NFL · QB · DET · ACT
vs Green Bay Packers (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
8 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.37× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Jared Goff, Jahmyr Gibbs lead the Lions' offensive romp in a 45-21 win over the Cardinals 2026-10-11 23:35:28 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 7 |
| 2026 | DET | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | DET | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | DET | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | DET | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2023 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2022 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2021 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 18–19 |
| 2021 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–16 |
| 2020 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2019 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 17–18 |
| 2019 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–15 |
| 2018 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2017 | LA | Offense · QB · 2 | 18 |
| 2017 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2016 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 12–18 |
| 2016 | LA | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–11 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Jared Goff — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | ARI | Passing Yards: 271.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | CAR | Passing Yards: 412.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 269.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | BUF | Passing Yards: 327.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | NO | Passing Yards: 206.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CHI | Passing Yards: 331.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | MIN | Passing Yards: 197.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | PIT | Passing Yards: 364.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 40.6 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 27.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 20.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 20.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 2.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 309.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 3.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 312.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Green Bay Packers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
