Skip to content

Case Keenum

NFL · QB · CHI · ACT

vs New England Patriots (home) · Oct 22, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC

17 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.67× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

Watch this."Chicago went 2-1 in the three games Williams did not play despite missing several starters and using multiple quarterbacks. Case Keenum started against the Philadelphia Eagles in a dramatic Week 3 win, and backup Tyson Bagent went 1-1.
ESPN NFL News — Sources: Bears plan to start QB Williams in Week 6 vs. Falcons 2026-10-17 21:33:30 UTC
So next question."In his absence, the Bears have leaned on Tyson Bagent and Case Keenum, who were able to record two wins of the three games without their starter.
CBS Sports NFL — Bears expected to start Caleb Williams vs. Falcons, per report 2026-10-17 21:03:22 UTC
The Bears, who turned to Bagent and third-string passer Case Keenum when Williams was on the shelf, won two of three games and are sitting at 3-2.
Pro Football Rumors — Bears QB Caleb Williams Expected To Start In Week 6 2026-10-17 20:34:17 UTC

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CHIOffense · QB:9 · 35–6
2026CHIOffense · QB:9 · 31
2025CHIOffense · QB:9 · 36–18
2025CHIOffense · QB:9 · 31–4
2023HOUOffense · QB · 315–21
2023HOUOffense · QB · 31–7
2022BUFOffense · QB · 21–21
2021CLEOffense · QB · 119
2021CLEOffense · QB · 217–18
2021CLEOffense · QB · 21–15
2020CLEOffense · QB · 21–20
2019WASOffense · QB · 211–18
2019WASOffense · QB · 310
2019WASOffense · QB · 18–9
2019WASOffense · QB · 27
2019WASOffense · QB · 11–6
2018DENOffense · QB · 11–18
2017MINOffense · QB · 14–20
2017MINOffense · QB · 21–3
2016LAOffense · QB · 212–17
2016LAOffense · QB · 11–11
2015STLOffense · QB · 112–18
2015STLOffense · QB · 21–11
2014HOUOffense · QB · 116–17
2014STLOffense · QB · 35–8
2014STLOffense · QB · 31–3
2013HOUOffense · QB · 19–18
2013HOUOffense · QB · 31–8

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Case Keenum — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5GBPassing Yards: 108.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 3PHIPassing Yards: 247.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2023, Week 16CLEPassing Yards: 62.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2023, Week 15TENPassing Yards: 229.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2022, Week 5PITPassing Yards: 8.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2022, Week 2TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2021, Week 18CINPassing Yards: 176.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2021, Week 10NEPassing Yards: 81.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts34.0——
Carries4.0——
Completions24.0——
Fantasy Points24.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr24.5——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds2.0——
Passing Yards247.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds1.0——
Rushing Yards6.0——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds3.0——
Total Yards253.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs New England Patriots. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.