Case Keenum
NFL · QB · CHI · ACT
vs New England Patriots (home) · Oct 22, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
17 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.67× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Watch this."Chicago went 2-1 in the three games Williams did not play despite missing several starters and using multiple quarterbacks. Case Keenum started against the Philadelphia Eagles in a dramatic Week 3 win, and backup Tyson Bagent went 1-1.
So next question."In his absence, the Bears have leaned on Tyson Bagent and Case Keenum, who were able to record two wins of the three games without their starter.
The Bears, who turned to Bagent and third-string passer Case Keenum when Williams was on the shelf, won two of three games and are sitting at 3-2.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1–4 |
| 2023 | HOU | Offense · QB · 3 | 15–21 |
| 2023 | HOU | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–7 |
| 2022 | BUF | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–21 |
| 2021 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 19 |
| 2021 | CLE | Offense · QB · 2 | 17–18 |
| 2021 | CLE | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–15 |
| 2020 | CLE | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2019 | WAS | Offense · QB · 2 | 11–18 |
| 2019 | WAS | Offense · QB · 3 | 10 |
| 2019 | WAS | Offense · QB · 1 | 8–9 |
| 2019 | WAS | Offense · QB · 2 | 7 |
| 2019 | WAS | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2018 | DEN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2017 | MIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 4–20 |
| 2017 | MIN | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2016 | LA | Offense · QB · 2 | 12–17 |
| 2016 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–11 |
| 2015 | STL | Offense · QB · 1 | 12–18 |
| 2015 | STL | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–11 |
| 2014 | HOU | Offense · QB · 1 | 16–17 |
| 2014 | STL | Offense · QB · 3 | 5–8 |
| 2014 | STL | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–3 |
| 2013 | HOU | Offense · QB · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2013 | HOU | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–8 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Case Keenum — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | GB | Passing Yards: 108.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | PHI | Passing Yards: 247.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2023, Week 16 | CLE | Passing Yards: 62.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2023, Week 15 | TEN | Passing Yards: 229.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2022, Week 5 | PIT | Passing Yards: 8.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2022, Week 2 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2021, Week 18 | CIN | Passing Yards: 176.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2021, Week 10 | NE | Passing Yards: 81.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 34.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 4.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 24.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 24.5 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 24.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 2.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 247.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 6.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 3.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 253.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New England Patriots. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
