Josh Johnson
NFL · QB · CIN · DEV
vs Baltimore Ravens (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 16–18 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 13–16 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1–11 |
| 2024 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–21 |
| 2023 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 19–21 |
| 2023 | BAL | Offense · QB · 3 | 9–18 |
| 2023 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · QB · 3 | 16–21 |
| 2021 | BAL | Offense · QB · 3 | 18–19 |
| 2021 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 16–17 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 2 | 10 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 3 | 9 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2018 | WAS | Offense · QB · 1 | 18 |
| 2018 | WAS | Offense · QB · 2 | 16–17 |
| 2018 | WAS | Offense · QB · 3 | 15 |
| 2017 | HOU | Offense · QB · 3 | 18 |
| 2017 | HOU | Offense · QB · 3 | 12 |
| 2016 | NYG | Offense · QB · 2 | 18–19 |
| 2016 | NYG | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–17 |
| 2015 | BUF | Offense · QB · 3 | 9–18 |
| 2015 | BUF | Offense · QB · 2 | 8 |
| 2015 | BUF | Offense · QB · 3 | 7 |
| 2015 | IND | Offense · QB · 3 | 6 |
| 2015 | IND | Offense · QB · 2 | 5 |
| 2014 | SF | Offense · QB · 3 | 11–17 |
| 2014 | SF | Offense · QB · 3 | 4–5 |
| 2014 | SF | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–2 |
| 2013 | CIN | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2012 | CLE | Offense · QB · 2 | 18 |
| 2011 | TB | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–18 |
| 2010 | TB | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–18 |
| 2009 | TB | Offense · QB · 2 | 9–18 |
| 2009 | TB | Offense · QB · 1 | 5–8 |
| 2009 | TB | Offense · QB · 3 | 4 |
| 2009 | TB | Offense · QB · 2 | 3 |
| 2009 | TB | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–2 |
| 2008 | TB | Offense · QB · 3 | 17–18 |
| 2008 | TB | Offense · QB · 2 | 16 |
| 2008 | TB | Offense · QB · 3 | 14–15 |
| 2008 | TB | Offense · · 3 | 3–13 |
| 2008 | TB | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 18 | PHI | Passing Yards: 131.0Rushing Yards: 45.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | DAL | Passing Yards: 198.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | PHI | Passing Yards: 43.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 17 | HOU | Passing Yards: 16.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 15 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 9 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 4 | BUF | Passing Yards: 1.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2022, Week 14 | TB | Passing Yards: 10.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 5.2 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 3.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 1.9 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 43.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 2.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 45.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
