Skip to content

Josh Johnson

NFL · QB · CIN · DEV

vs Baltimore Ravens (away) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CINOffense · QB:9 · 21
2026CINOffense · QB:9 · 31
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 216–18
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 313–16
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 210–11
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 31–11
2024BALOffense · QB · 21–21
2023BALOffense · QB · 219–21
2023BALOffense · QB · 39–18
2023BALOffense · QB · 21–3
2022SFOffense · QB · 316–21
2021BALOffense · QB · 318–19
2021BALOffense · QB · 216–17
2021NYJOffense · QB · 210
2021NYJOffense · QB · 39
2019DETOffense · QB · 21–3
2018WASOffense · QB · 118
2018WASOffense · QB · 216–17
2018WASOffense · QB · 315
2017HOUOffense · QB · 318
2017HOUOffense · QB · 312
2016NYGOffense · QB · 218–19
2016NYGOffense · QB · 31–17
2015BUFOffense · QB · 39–18
2015BUFOffense · QB · 28
2015BUFOffense · QB · 37
2015INDOffense · QB · 36
2015INDOffense · QB · 25
2014SFOffense · QB · 311–17
2014SFOffense · QB · 34–5
2014SFOffense · QB · 31–2
2013CINOffense · QB · 21–19
2012CLEOffense · QB · 218
2011TBOffense · QB · 21–18
2010TBOffense · QB · 21–18
2009TBOffense · QB · 29–18
2009TBOffense · QB · 15–8
2009TBOffense · QB · 34
2009TBOffense · QB · 23
2009TBOffense · QB · 31–2
2008TBOffense · QB · 317–18
2008TBOffense · QB · 216
2008TBOffense · QB · 314–15
2008TBOffense · · 33–13
2008TBOffense · QB · 31–2

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18PHIPassing Yards: 131.0Rushing Yards: 45.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0
2025, Week 17DALPassing Yards: 198.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 16PHIPassing Yards: 43.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 17HOUPassing Yards: 16.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 15NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 9DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 4BUFPassing Yards: 1.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2022, Week 14TBPassing Yards: 10.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts5.2——
Carries1.2——
Completions3.4——
Fantasy Points1.9——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.9——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards43.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.2——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards45.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.