Skip to content

Joe Flacco

NFL · QB · CIN · ACT

vs Baltimore Ravens (away) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC

4 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.87× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CINOffense · QB:9 · 27
2026CINOffense · QB:9 · 25
2026CINOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 213–18
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 111–13
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 16–9
2025CLEOffense · QB:9 · 25–6
2025CLEOffense · QB:9 · 11–5
2024INDOffense · QB · 119
2024INDOffense · QB · 214–18
2024INDOffense · QB · 111–13
2024INDOffense · QB · 21–10
2023CLEOffense · QB · 114–20
2022NYJOffense · QB · 218–19
2022NYJOffense · QB · 316–17
2022NYJOffense · QB · 214–15
2022NYJOffense · QB · 310–13
2022NYJOffense · QB · 25–9
2022NYJOffense · QB · 11–4
2021NYJOffense · QB · 218–19
2021NYJOffense · QB · 214–16
2021NYJOffense · QB · 212
2021NYJOffense · QB · 39–11
2021PHIOffense · QB · 21–8
2020NYJOffense · QB · 213–18
2020NYJOffense · QB · 110–12
2020NYJOffense · QB · 28–9
2020NYJOffense · QB · 16–7
2020NYJOffense · QB · 25
2020NYJOffense · QB · 31–4
2019DENOffense · QB · 11–9
2018BALOffense · QB · 216–19
2018BALOffense · QB · 115
2018BALOffense · QB · 311–13
2018BALOffense · QB · 11–10
2017BALOffense · QB · 11–18
2016BALOffense · QB · 11–18
2015BALOffense · QB · 11–12
2014BALOffense · QB · 112–19
2014BALDefense · LCB · 14–5
2014BALOffense · QB · 11–10
2013BALOffense · QB · 11–18
2012BALOffense · QB · 11–21
2011BALSpecial Teams · PR · 28
2011BALOffense · QB · 11–20
2010BALOffense · QB · 11–20
2009BALOffense · QB · 11–20
2008BALOffense · QB · 11–20

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Joe Flacco — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 17ARIPassing Yards: 24.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2025, Week 16MIAPassing Yards: 4.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 12NEPassing Yards: 183.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 11PITPassing Yards: 199.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 9CHIPassing Yards: 470.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 8NYJPassing Yards: 223.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 7PITPassing Yards: 342.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts8.8——
Carries1.2——
Completions4.8——
Fantasy Points2.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.3——
Interceptions0.2——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.2——
Passing Yards43.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards1.4——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards44.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.