Joe Flacco
NFL · QB · CIN · ACT
vs Baltimore Ravens (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
4 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.87× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 7 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 11–13 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 6–9 |
| 2025 | CLE | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2025 | CLE | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–5 |
| 2024 | IND | Offense · QB · 1 | 19 |
| 2024 | IND | Offense · QB · 2 | 14–18 |
| 2024 | IND | Offense · QB · 1 | 11–13 |
| 2024 | IND | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–10 |
| 2023 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 14–20 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 2 | 18–19 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 3 | 16–17 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 2 | 14–15 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 3 | 10–13 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 2 | 5–9 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 2 | 18–19 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 2 | 14–16 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 2 | 12 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 3 | 9–11 |
| 2021 | PHI | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–8 |
| 2020 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 2 | 13–18 |
| 2020 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 1 | 10–12 |
| 2020 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 2 | 8–9 |
| 2020 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 1 | 6–7 |
| 2020 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 2 | 5 |
| 2020 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–4 |
| 2019 | DEN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–9 |
| 2018 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 16–19 |
| 2018 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 15 |
| 2018 | BAL | Offense · QB · 3 | 11–13 |
| 2018 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2017 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2016 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2015 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–12 |
| 2014 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 12–19 |
| 2014 | BAL | Defense · LCB · 1 | 4–5 |
| 2014 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2013 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2012 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2011 | BAL | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 8 |
| 2011 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2010 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2009 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2008 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Joe Flacco — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 18 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | ARI | Passing Yards: 24.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | MIA | Passing Yards: 4.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 12 | NE | Passing Yards: 183.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | PIT | Passing Yards: 199.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 9 | CHI | Passing Yards: 470.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 223.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 7 | PIT | Passing Yards: 342.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 8.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 4.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 2.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 2.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 43.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 1.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 44.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
