Zavier Scott
NFL · RB · CHI · ACT
vs New England Patriots (home) · Oct 22, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 18 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 9–17 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 3–5 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1–2 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1–4 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Zavier Scott — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 9 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 2.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 5.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 9.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 14.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New England Patriots. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
